Search CommunityWalk:

All CommunityWalk Maps

Page 12:   Previous Page   Next Page

DC Labor Map

AFL-CIO Airline Pilots Association Amalgmated Transit Union American Federation of School Administrators AFGE: American Federation of Government Employees AFSCME: American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees AFT (American Federation of Teachers) APWU (American Postal Workers Union) Bakery, Confectionery, Tobacco Workers & Grain Millers International Union Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen CWA (Communications Workers of America) AFA (Association of Flight Attendants) Federation of Professional Athletes Iron Workers IAFF (International Association of Firefighters) Asbestos Workers (Int'l Association of Heat & Frost Insulators & Allied Workers) IAM (International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers) IBEW (International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers) IFPTE (International Federation of Professional & Technical Engineers) Plate Printers (International Plate Printers, Die Stampers & Engravers Union of North America) Bricklayers (Int'l Union of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers) IUEC (Int'l Union of Elevator Constructors) IUOE (Int'l Union of Operating Engineers) Plumbers MEBA (Marine Engineers' Beneficial Association) NATCA (Nat'l Air Traffic Controller's Association) NALC (Nat'l Association of Letter Carriers) Postal Workers (Nat'l Postal Mail Handlers Union) OP&CMIA (Operative Plasters' & Cement Masons' Int'l Assoc. of the U.S. and Canada) SIU (Seafarer's Int'l Union of N.A.) SMWIA (Sheet Metal Workers Int'l Assoc) SEIU (Service Employees Int'l Union) Teamsters (Int'l Brotherhood of Teamsters) TCU/IAM UAN Painters UMWA Roofers Utility Workers UNITE HERE Laborers Change to Win UFCW Carpenters National Education Association (NEA) Transport Workers Union A. Philip Randolph Memorial Amtrak Workers Memorial Arsenal Monument National Law Enforcement Officers Memorial Emancipation Memorial Mother Jones marker IBEW Museum Robert A. Taft Memorial and Carillon Arsenal Monument Titanic Memorial Malcolm X Park (aka Meridian Hill Park) AFL HQ (1916) Central Labor Union (1880-1896) Central Labor Union (1896) CIO HQ (1953) CIO HQ (1938-39) AFL HQ (1897) Central Labor Union (1946?) Central Labor Union (1918) Building Trades Council (1894) Building Trades Council (1935) Federated Press (1956) Colored National Labor Union (1869) Knights of Labor HQ (1895) "Trade Unionist" publication (1896) National Women's Trade Union League of America Department of Labor: Labor Hall of Fame, History of Labor Murals United Mine Workers of America HQ (1937-99); CIO HQ Isaac Cohen's Brotherhood of Labor (1878) Central Labor Union (1935) Central Labor Union (Metropolitan Washington Council) (19??-2003?) Central Labor Union (Metropolitan Washington Council) 2003?-2007 John L. Lewis House (1937-1969) Gov't Worker's Housing/Women's Dorm (1918-1920s) First DC HQ of Laborers Best Western Capitol Skyline Hotel Capital Hilton The Sheraton Four Points Sheraton Premiere at Tyson's Corner Hyatt Regency Washington St Regis Washington Convention Center Embassy Suites Beacon Hotel Loews' L'Enfant Plaza Harrington Hotel Madison Hotel Washington Court Hotel Hay Adams Hotel Mandarin Oriental Hotel Westin Fairfax Hotel Hilton Crystal City at National Airport Marriott Wardman Park Washington Hilton and Towers Omni Shoreham Hotel Hilton Washington Embassy Row Holiday Inn – Georgetown Phoenix Park Hotel Liason Hotel Renaissance Mayflower Hotel Doubletree Hotel Crystal City-National Airport Embassy Suites Hotel Crystal City National Airport McLean Hilton Tysons Corner Williamsburg Inn Williamsburg Lodge & Conference Center Williamsburg Woodlands Hotel & Conference Center Dupont Circle Hotel: DO NOT PATRONIZE! Jefferson Hotel Fairfax Embassy Row Marriott Marquis Donovan House: DO NOT PATRONIZE! W Washington, DC Hotel Walter E. Washington Convention Center 1919 Grill Aquarelle At the Watergate Cafe Promenade Charlie Palmer Steak House Indigo Landing Restaurant Robert's Restaurant International Market Place (Embassy Row Hotel) Lafayette, The (Hay Adams Hotel) Town & Country Bar (Renaissance Mayflower Hotel) Twigs Two Continents Restaurant Marquee Lounge (Omni Shoreham Hotel) Woodner, The Martin's Crosswinds Monocle Restaurant Off The Record Bar (Hay Adams Hotel) Bistro Ondines Park Promenade (Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill) Cafe and Grill Capital Cafe Roof Terrace Restaurant KC Cafe The Marketplace Courtside Café The Fourth Estate Restaurant Anthem at Marriott Marquis Article One Lounge at Hyatt Regency Belvedere Lobby Bar at Gaylord National Bistro 525 at the Washington Court CityZen Decanter at St. Regis Edgar Bar & Kitchen Finn & Porter Restaurant Harry's Pub High Velocity Illy's at Marriott Wardman Park McClellan’s Sports Bar at the Washington Hilton Muze National Pastime Sports Bar and Grill North Gate Grill at Capital Hilton Oasis The District Line at the Washington Hilton The Greenhouse The Lafayette at Hay Adams Woodley Market Pienza Italian Market Plume Relish Rural Society (Madison Hotel) Starbucks at the Marriott Marquis Statler Lounge at Capital Hilton Stone's Throw Restaurant and Bar The Coffee Bean and Tea Leaf at the Washington Hilton Dignitary, The (Mariott Marquis) Old Hickory Steakhouse P.O.V. at the W Hotel US Dept of Agriculture Cafeteria Castle Café American History Museum cafes Cafes at the National Museum of the American Indian Cafes at the Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History National Portrait Gallery Courtyard Cafe James Madison Memorial Building (Library of Congress) cafes Jefferson Coffee Shop (Library of Congress) Longworth House Office Bldg Cafeterias Ford House Office Building cafes Rayburn House Office Bldg CAFES United States Capitol cafes Cannon HOB cafe GWU Marvin Center cafes American Red Cross cafeteria National Gallery of Art cafes GWU Pelham Commons at West Hall (student dining center) Washington National Cathedral's Labor Windows Justice Department murals Depictions of Labor & Trade (1930s) Post Office Murals (1930s) "American Professional Workers & American Laborers" bas-relief "Health and Welfare" frieze (1941) "The Meaning of Social Security" Mural SEIU Bas-Relief John Joseph Earley United Unions Building Harold Weston Federal Construction Murals (1938) DC Labor FilmFest Coal Miner's Stained Glass Window, Foundry United Methodist Church National Union Building Terence V. Powderly Home Joe Hill's ashes Samuel Gompers Residence (1920) John L. Lewis Residence (mid-'30s?) Terence V. Powderly gravesite Frederick Douglass National Historic Site Samuel Gompers Memorial Andrew Furuseth Memorial Bust Henry Miller, IBEW Founder Chavez/Douglass/Gompers/MLK/Tubman/Keller plaques 1st DC use of Taft-Hartley Act (1947) 1st Boycott in DC (1834) Coxey's Army: Camp Tyranny (1894) Coxey's Army Camp Stevens (1894) Coxey's Army Confrontation at U.S. Capitol (1894) Bonus Expeditionary Force (Camp Glassford) 1932 Bonus Expeditionary Force (Camp Marks) 1932 Bonus Expeditionary Force U.S. Capitol Protest (1932) Bonus Expeditionary Force Martyrs Hushka & Carlson (1932) Justice for Janitors block DC bridges (1996) March on Washington (1941) March on Washington for Jobs & Freedom (1963) Medical Center (1952) 1st successful 8-hr strike/Navy Yard strikes Solidarity Day (1981) C & O Canal 1,000 Sandwiches (1932) White House Labor Civil Disobedience over deaths of El Salvador labor leaders (1989) African American Industrial Workers Historic Homes Resurrection City Frederick Douglass Memorial Bridge Southwest Waterfront “Urban Renewal” The Pearl Incident Palmer Raids: House of Attorney General A. Mitchell Palmer Metropolitan Washington Council, AFL-CIO CWA District 2 IUOE 99 AFSCME COUNCIL 20 AFSCME 2091 ATU 689 AFGE 476 Washington Building Trades WBCTC UNITE HERE 7 AFSCME 2921 CWA 101-12 PLUMBERS 5 AFSCME 2401 AFGE District 14 PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES DISTRICT COUNCIL 51 AFSCME 1509 AFSCME 3389 Sheet Metal Workers 100 UFCW/MCGEO 1994 AFSCME 2953 WTU 6 ALLIED PRINTING TRADES COUNCIL TEAMSTERS 639 UNITE HERE 14R OPEIU 2 AFGE 2798 AFSCME 3925 UNITE HERE 25 AFSCME 86 UNITE HERE 1071-02 AFSCME COUNCIL 67 TEAMSTERS 730 IATSE 487 IAM Lodge 193 ROOFERS 30 CWA 2108 PLATE PRINTERS 2 NEWSPAPER GUILD 32-035 DCNA RODMEN 201 Boilermakers 193 PLASTERERS' & CEMENT MASONS 891 TEAMSTERS JOINT COUNCIL 55 AFGE 2978 ROAD SPRINKLER FITTERS 669 IFPTE 70 NEA/UDCFA TEAMSTERS 96 SEIU 400 PG SCHOOL OFFICERS, COUNCIL OF 4 UFCW 400 LABORERS 657 NUHHCE/AFSCME 1199 FIRE FIGHTERS 36 CWA 2222 AFSCME COUNCIL 26 AFSCME 3097 IBEW 26 GPO Joint Council of Unions AFM 161-710 Bakery Workers 118 NABET-CWA 31 AFGE 4055 IBEW 1200 AFTRA/SAG Washington-Baltimore CLUW Laborers Baltimore/Washington District Council NWU/UAW 1981 2 ASASP AFSCME 2462 IBEW 1900 NPCEU CEI ACE/AFSCME 2250 AFGE 1000 SEIU 32BJ, District 82 1199SEIU United Healthcare Workers-East AFGE Council 1 GCC/IBT 538-C APWU, Nation's Capital and Southern MD Local AFSCME COUNCIL 92 GCC/IBT 285-M IBEW 70 Ironworkers District Council CWA 2300 AFGE 12 AFSCME 1808 AFSCME 2478 Insulators 24 NALC 142 SEIU MARYLAND/DC STATE COUNCIL SEIU 500 Ironworkers 5 AFGE 3721 MAILERS (CWA 14-201) 29 UNITE HERE Mid-Atlantic Regional Joint Board FIRE FIGHTERS 1664 AFSCME 2743 AGMA SEIU 722 IATSE 22 IUEC 10 IAM Capital Air Lodge 1759 Laborers' Local 11 APALA-DC Chapter Progressive Maryland Jews United for Justice CBTU DC FAST/RAA DC Employment Justice Center Gray Panthers of Metropolitan Washington CASA de MD ACORN Jewish Labor Committee National Employment Law Project Amalgamated Bank Buzzard Point/ A rare industrial neighborhood of DC

Shawnee National Forest

Boat Launch Cedar Lake Boat Launch Big Muddy River Boat Launch Mississippi River Boat Launch Kinkaid Lake/Johnson Creek Boat Launch Dutchman Lake Boat Launch Lake of Egypt Boat Launch Lake Glendale Boat Launch One Horse Gap Boat Launch Tower Rock Boat Launch Sugar Creek Lake Bean Ridge Pond Kaolin Pond Tecumseh Lake Whoppie Cat Lake Lake of Egypt Kinkaid Lake Horseshoe Lake Dutchman Lake Devil's Kitchen Cedar Lake Little Grassy Lake Crab Orchard Lake Sugar Creek Lake Lake Glendale Pounds Hollow Lake One Horse Gap Lake Turkey Bayou Camping Koalin Camping Camp Cadiz Tower Rock Camping Murphysboro Forest Service Workcenter Jonesboro Forest Service Office Harrisburg Forest Service Office Vienna Forest Service Office Carbondale, IL Southern Illinois University Carbondale: Journalism-School Of Pomona Natural Bridge Little Grand Canyon Hiking Trail Inspiration Point Trail Grapevine Trail Garden of Gods Hiking Trail Stone Face Hiking Trail Rim Rock Hiking Trail Cedar Lake Hiking Trail Hiking/Horse Trail at Cedar Lake Hiker/Equestrain Trail at Johnson Creek Bald Knob Wilderness Hiker/Horse Trail at Pine Hills Recreational Area Ripple Hollow Hiker/Horse Trail Hiker/Horse River to River Trail Lusk Creek Wilderness Trail Gum Ridge Trail Atwood Ridge Jackson Falls Cedar Lake Pomona Natural Bridge Recreational Area Little Grand Canyon Recreational Area Oakwood Bottoms Recreational Area Pine Hills Recreational Area Bell Smith Springs Recreational Area Garden of the Gods Recreational Area Rim Rock Recreational Area Iron Furnace Recreational Area Johnson Creek Recreational Area Buttermilk Hill Trail and Recreational Area Lake Glendale Recreational Area Lake of Egypt Recreational Area Pounds Hollow Recreational Area Turkey Bayou Fountain Bluff Clear Springs Wilderness McGee Hill LaRue Pine-Hills Otter Pond Research Natural Area Ripple Hollow Giant City State Park Panther Den Wilderness Ferne Clyffe State Park Trigg Tower Millstone Bluff Burden Falls Bay Creek Wilderness Lusk Creek Wilderness High Knob Cave-In-Rock State Park Bald Knob Cross Giant City High Knob Garden of the Gods Herod Makanda Cedar Lake Alto Pass Bald Knob Winters Pond Clear Springs Concord Cemetery Devils Backbone Lusk Creek Eddyville Cedar Grove Road Trigg Tower Road Battery Rock Max Creek East Goddard Crossing Dutchman Lake Panther Den Camp Cadiz Ferne Clyffe Giant City Lodge Rock Creek Trigg Tower Alto Vineyards Blue Sky Vineyard Hedman Vineyards Inheritance Valley Vineyards Owl Creek Vineyard Pomona Winery Orlandini Vineyard Rustle Hill Winery Starview Vineyards Von Jakob Vineyard Hickory Ridge Vineyard & Winery Kite Hill Vineyards

Ecole Europeenne de Beaute (67) Elisabeth Joly (83) Shiva Chauviere (45) Marina Giordano (34) Modul' Corps (97) Esprit Beaute (14) Coribel (69) Bell'A Domicile (39) Le rendez-Vous (26) Virginie Decorse (13) Catherine Luis (13) Dominique Tournassat (66) Jamila Martinez (13) Delphine Blein (13) Lydia Vergnet (32) Sophie Bouret (13) Cyprianna Beaute (13) Nadege Marignier (69) Atmosphere Esthetique (67) Mona Dal Canto (13) Michel Lejeune (30) Le Temple de Sasha (51) Sun City (06) Ladies Ongles (26) Extensions Beaute and Co (94) Amelie Gratiot (51) Vanessa Martinez (38) Maitena Lacan (64) Isabelle Durand (85) Ongles et cils (08) Le Rendez-vous Conseils Carine Rabe (13) Nassera Ezzahraoui (75) Marie-Paule Menard (49) Hair nails (76) Sihem Lakhal (92) Aminata Institut (75) Nathalie Cattet -NOUMEA, NC Julie - ST. Sauveur Quebec Johana Sauvignet (42) Carole Paul (06) ISACILS Isabelle Salvary (38) Elodie JEANNEAU (34) ESCALE BIEN ETRE (06) Gin Ongles Steffie Castelly 06 CAROLINE LELOU Marine Bosc (38) Fabienne Douveneau (34 ) Virginie Decorse Delphine Blein ESCALE BIEN ETRE Annick LEJEUNE Cristina Ferreira Erika Bedos sor cheat lao valerie ARDOUIN Institut Sylvie Gapin (17) Stéphanie defachelle (93) CHRISTEL CARRENO Carole Paul Isabelle Durand Michele Woog (77) Phytélia beauté Cyrille Szotowski (18) VALERIE MUNOZ Institut Rachel Sihem Lakhal Michel Lejeune ISACILS Onglerie Création -(Suisse) Emilie Anstett (13) DESTINATION BEAUTE Marlene Martin (38) Catherine Hoffmann Elisabeth TASHJER SONIA GHERBI FORM' ET BIEN ETRE atika ouazzani marie-france disdier Eva fulaine PRECIEUSE Cécile Clapier (64) Beauté pil'Poil Céline Ferreira (91) Cécile GHIER (80) son-ngoc benvenuti Solar Barsotti mary'nails MAI NGUYEN (86) valentina naoumenko sor cheat lao Amelie Dombret (69) Aurore Cortes CHRISTEL CARRENO Arnaud Grivel CELINE NGUYEN Céline Pagnoz Amelie Gratiot Barbara Michel Brigitte Wallen Cécile Clapier Cécile GHIER Christelle desmazon evelyne payan danielle Macandrew Dominique Tournassat Corine Olivier FRANCINE LAMY ELISABETH JOLY Jamila Martinez Marie France Schouten marie-france disdier Malyacontte Julie croucet laurie naceri Mona Dal Canto Marina Chikh maryline magnier Mathilde ALEXANDRE nadege minakian Sandra Joly Nassera Ezzahraoui patricia lubrano Rachel NUSSBAUM Miriam Baral raphaelle martin valentina naoumenko Sihem Lakhal valerie arnesano Sonia Jolly son-ngoc benvenuti Valerie Krywalski VALERIE LUCAS valerie perus stéphanie defachelle VIRGINIE CHEVILLAT Nicole Esthétique INSTITUT L EFFET BEAUTE Institut Pyrene Gloria Emilie (95) Carole (83) carolines saunders Sandra laris-beauté Espace Beaute (02) Institut Secret de Beaute (13) L Esthetique By Claire (66) Design Hair (64) Trany Esthetique (75) Soleil Dore (20) Maelle Ricard-Guerdavid (72) Institut Design (84) Institut Peau de Peche (13) Sabine Oberti (13) Josephine Cobo (13) Centre Coiffure Esthetique (06) Institut Le Bien Etre Josiane Maire- Tahiti Marie Louise Ferjul - guadeloupe Latitude Zen -75011 Beauty concept (77) Le Boudoir de Jade (83) Nathalie Franco (69) les ongles et cils de marilyn Claude Gratiot (61) Lucie Guillon (64) Michele-Ange Verga L'intemporel Nathalie Franco (69) Sabine Oberti Sophie Saint-Germain L'Appartement Marrakech Espace Beaute (38) Laurence Marie Louise forme et beaute Fabienne Philibert (13) Espace Beaute (10) Soin de Soie Hanane Hellal (64) sylvie teixeira C.H.E.N. (10) Christel BRAULT (76) Katya Schehr - Jnkat Marie-Ange FERNANDES Ophelie Vacandare (80) Gaelle Morelli VANESSA LOUMY Eve Viaud (24) Audrey Jaegle Christel Brault Carine Rabe Carine Sipaseuth carole vescogni Aminata Camara christelle le roux Harisoa MURY Cindy Chrétien erika Bedos Hélène Tran Claire LOZANO Fabienne Douveneau marie ange luciani Jade Montoya Jessica DUTT Marie-Laure GRAPINET Laurence BECK Marie-Paule DARJO murielle bernaille sabine linsmeau Sabine Oberti Ophelie Perrin sylvie teixeira valerie ARDOUIN VALERIE MUNOZ Stéphanie JULIEN Sahila Hassani steffie castelly Patricia Lahaye (35) ANNICK Chayenne Charlotte (51) chayo Formatrice Léa Mouton (64)- VIRGINIE WARAMBOURG (59) Nathalie FRANCO Stephanie Castellanos Claude - (61) l'Orne à Flers Nathalie Franco (69) LE BOUDOIR DU REGARD Diane Sun.institut -valerie burgat JOSEPHINE Gossip City Céline Costes - ATELIER Minceur Audrey Pierre CAROLINE LELOU carmen sambrotta carole tamby Catherine Mazzon audrey cointat Caroline delanoue Gabrielle LOUGNON Clarisse Pamphile CLAUDIE CADET florence lernot Laurence Abitboul Laurence Marie Louise nadine song natalie muller Sophie Saint-Germain Distribution CilsFrance Europe LISAC

Rochester Labor History eMap

Reynolds Plantation, GA Golf Vacations by Golf Zoo

New England Division, USFA

33rd All American Get-Together

Downtown Clawson

Clawson Internists Lifetime Dental Excellence Howard L. Graef, D.D.S. Advanced Ophthalmology Associates Just Us Hair & Nails Trim Barber House Tease Hair Salon D'Lazo Hair Salon & Spa Jolie Nails Ferial Asmar, D.D.S. Ikram Mahmood, D.D.S. Everyday Yoga Salon Oggi Okinawan Karate Body By Giuliana Vaporcraft Electronic Cigarette Lounge r. collective salon Mathews Pharmacy Clawson Care Pharmcacy Twy-Fit Marsela's Skin & Body Care 32 E. 14 Mile Road Clawson Grill Da Nang Restaurant Renshaw Lounge Old Port Inn Tirana Cafe Noble Fish Dooley's Tavern Black Lotus Brewing Company Pizza Hut Lim's Palace Moose Winooski Tavern on the Main Yojo Frozen Yogurt Cafe Due Venti Frittata Dairy O Michael's Wine Shoppe Mojave Cantina Kahve Coffee House El Guanaco Bakery & Deli Biggby Coffee South Main Beauty Supply PK Yarn Over Knit Toto Floorcovering Main Street Liquor Paperback Trade Inn Great Lakes Ace Hardware Water To Go Flip Side Records Fair-Way Tile and Carpet Ryan Cabinetry Leon & Lulu Fougnie Floral & Gifts Michigan Harp Center Warp 9 The Wunderground Magic Shop P.F. Galleries American Flag & Banner Triple Thread Hips Regeneration Clawson Antiques Discount Fabric Outlet A Step Outside of the Box Avery-Hasler & Associates Fraternal Order of Eagles One-Hour Martinizing Clawson Service Center PNC Bank Fabricare Dry Cleaners & Laundry Edge Auto Collex Collision Experts Clawson Shoe Repair Liberty Tax Service Charlotte Alterations Laundry Palace Hammond-Lyons Insurance Agency World Travel Agency Ray Blaszczak, Accountant Brown Real Estate & Development Chambers & Associates Co. Fisher Insurance Agency 24G Europa Service S & H Investments Drive In Paint the Town The Show @ Leon & Lulu

Naples/Fort Myers, FL Golf Vacations by Golf Zoo

Northville real estate - Northville Neighborhoods and homes for sale.

Page 12:   Previous Page   Next Page

First ... 6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   ... Last